Revenger
Directed by:
Masaya FujimoriScreenplay:
Renji OokiCinematography:
Teppei SatoComposer:
Jun FutamataCast:
Jun Kasama, Yūichirō Umehara, Akio Ōtsuka, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Takehito Koyasu, Shunsuke Takeuchi, Hisako Kanemoto, Nobuhiko Okamoto, Shota Hayama, Maria Sashide, Tomoyo Takayanagi, Miyuri Shimabukuro (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Raizo, Yuen, Teppa, Soji, and Nio take on Shishido and his hired squad of revengers, with a massive load of opium - and Nagasaki's soul - in the balance. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Jun Kasama
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Yūichirō Umehara
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Akio Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Shunsuke Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Hisako Kanemoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Nobuhiko Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Shota Hayama
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Solo Leveling (2024) (series)
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
Maria Sashide
Japan
Best series:
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Aharen Is Indecipherable (2022) (series)
Tomoyo Takayanagi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Miyuri Shimabukuro
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Dorohedoro (2020) (series)
Hana Takeda
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
Takuma Nagatsuka
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Shangri-La Frontier (2023) (series)
Atsushi Abe
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Yasuyuki Kase
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Mutsumi Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Dororo (2019) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
日野まり
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Kimiko Saitō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
田所陽向
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)