Poland,
2001, 6 h 52 min
(Length: 51–52 min)
Directed by:
Andrzej Trzos-RastawieckiScreenplay:
Andrzej Trzos-RastawieckiCinematography:
Krzysztof PakulskiComposer:
Bartłomiej GliniakCast:
Zbigniew Zapasiewicz, Mariusz Bonaszewski, Joanna Sydor, Stanislaw Brejdygant, Krzysztof Pieczynski, Maciej Kozlowski, Slawomir Orzechowski (more)Episodes(8)
Cast
Zbigniew Zapasiewicz
Poland
Best series:
The Master and Margarita (1988) (series)
Dekalog (1989) (series)
Stawka większa niż życie (1968) (series)
Mariusz Bonaszewski
Poland
Best series:
Czas honoru (2008) (series)
The Pact (2015) (series)
Absolute Beginners (2023) (series)
Joanna Sydor
Poland
Best series:
Na dobre i na złe (1999) (series)
Glitter (2022) (series)
Przepis na życie (2011) (series)
Stanislaw Brejdygant
Poland
Best series:
Spellbinder (1995) (series)
Prawo Agaty (2012) (series)
Krzysztof Pieczynski
Poland
Maciej Kozlowski
Poland
Best series:
13 posterunek (1997) (series)
The Hexer (2002) (series)
Na dobre i na złe (1999) (series)
Slawomir Orzechowski
Poland
Best series:
Czas honoru (2008) (series)
13 posterunek (1997) (series)
Tajemnica twierdzy szyfrów (2007) (series)
Krzysztof Kolberger
Poland
Jerzy Bonczak
Poland
Best series:
Alternatywy 4 (1983) (series)
Kariera Nikodema Dyzmy (1980) (series)
The Master and Margarita (1988) (series)
Edward Zentara
Poland
Best series:
13 posterunek (1997) (series)
Świat według Kiepskich (1999) (series)
The Hexer (2002) (series)
Jan Jankowski
Poland
Best series:
The Master and Margarita (1988) (series)
Czas honoru (2008) (series)
Dekalog (1989) (series)
Jan Jurewicz
Poland
Best series:
13 posterunek (1997) (series)
The Teach (2016) (series)
Świat według Kiepskich (1999) (series)
Edward Linde-Lubaszenko
Poland
Best series:
The Pact (2015) (series)
Stawka większa niż życie (1968) (series)
Belle Époque (2017) (series)
Jerzy Kamas
Poland
Best series:
Na dobre i na złe (1999) (series)
Klan (1997) (series)
Aleksander Mikołajczak
Best series:
Czas honoru (2008) (series)
13 posterunek (1997) (series)
The Teach (2016) (series)
Mariusz Benoit
Poland
Best series:
The Master and Margarita (1988) (series)
Krzysztof Wakulinski
Poland
Best series:
Na dobre i na złe (1999) (series)
Zdzislaw Wardejn
Poland
Best series:
The Master and Margarita (1988) (series)
Czas honoru (2008) (series)
The Mire (2018) (series)
Andrzej Szenajch
Poland
Best series:
Janosik (1973) (series)
The Hexer (2002) (series)
M jak miłość (2000) (series)
Waldemar Obloza
Best series:
Czas honoru (2008) (series)
Anna Karenina (2000) (series)
Na dobre i na złe (1999) (series)