Cast
Jaromír Hanzlík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ilja Prachař
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Gabriela Vránová
Slovak state
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Milan Klásek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Vladimír Krška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Josef Somr
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Oldřich Musil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Ivan Vyskočil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Vladimír Míka
Best movies:
The Dance Teacher (1994)
Pod Jezevčí skálou (1978)
A na konci je začátek (1981) (TV movie)
František Hanus
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Svatopluk Skládal
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Milada Davidová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Desire (1958)
Jarní píseň (1944)
Polibek ze stadionu (1947)
Blanka Blahníková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Vlčí halíř (1975) (TV movie)
Prodloužený čas (1984)
Tetinka (1977) (TV movie)
Adolf Filip
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rozčarovaní (1982) (TV movie)
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
Long Live Ghosts! (1977)
Antonín Hardt
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Jiří Plachý ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Jan Schánilec
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Jindřich IV. (1968) (theatrical recording)
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)
Petr Patera
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Waterloo (1967) (TV movie)
Chléb a písně (1971) (TV movie)
Rapotínská tragédie (1970) (TV movie)
Zdeněk Braunschläger
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
The Stolen Airship (1966)
On the Trail of Blood (1969)
Jaroslav Kepka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Královská hra (1980) (TV movie)