Directed by:
Daiki InabaScreenplay:
Kimiko UenoComposer:
Shoujirou NakaokaCast:
Chiwa Saito, Yumiko Kobayashi, Kōichi Yamadera (narrator), Misato Fukuen, Fumie Mizusawa, Shintarō Ōhata, Hiroshi Yazaki, Kōichi Yamadera, Masahiro Yamanaka (more)Episodes(26)
-
Atarashii Bouken (S02E01)
-
Wasurenbou yori Wasurenbou (S02E02)
-
Zurete Irutte Dame na Koto? (S02E03)
-
Kowagari wa Daare? (S02E04)
-
Samaka Sakasama? (S02E05)
-
Meiro de Gurume (S02E06)
-
Docchi ga Docchi? (S02E07)
-
Boku, Shitteru yo (S02E08)
-
Minna no Negaigoto (S02E09)
-
Santa-san o Sagase (S02E10)
-
Gochisou wa Doko ni? (S02E11)
-
Kin no Hige o Ubae! (S02E12)
-
Dare ga Ichiban? (S02E13)
-
Oshare Hige Collection (S02E14)
-
Tinny to Niti (S02E15)
-
Igi Ari ni Igi Ari (S02E16)
-
Docchi ga Kowai? (S02E17)
-
Party Time (S02E18)
-
Wakaru no wa Dare? (S02E19)
-
Hige Museum (S02E20)
-
Hige Musical (S02E21)
-
Nity no Ouchi (S02E22)
-
Hige o Kaesou (S02E23)
-
Nity no Fuusen (S02E24)
-
Tabi no Omoide (S02E25)
-
Kin no Hige (S02E26)
Cast
Chiwa Saito
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Yumiko Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Kōichi Yamadera (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Misato Fukuen
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Fumie Mizusawa
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Shintarō Ōhata
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hiroshi Yazaki
Japan
Best series:
Hero (2001) (series)
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Haibane Renmei (2002) (series)
Masahiro Yamanaka
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Kimi ni Todoke: From Me to You (2009) (series)
Eiji Takemoto
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Kotori Koiwai
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Rina Hidaka
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Rei Matsuzaki
Japan
Best series:
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Haruna Ikezawa
Greece
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
KenIchi: The Mightiest Disciple (2006) (series)
Maasa Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Prison School (2015) (series)
Mitsuaki Kanuka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ryou Hirohashi
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Masaki Terasoma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kensuke Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Eden of the East (2009) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Genshiken 2 (2007) (series)
Yasuaki Takumi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Takahiro Mizushima
Japan
Best series:
ERASED (2016) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)