Japan,
1995, 10 h 24 min
(Length: 24 min)
Cinematography:
Hidetoshi WatanabeComposer:
Katsu HoshiCast:
Yasuhiro Takato, Michael Shitanda, Tsutomu Takayama, Kōsuke Okano, Susumu Kaseda, Takumi Yamazaki, Sakura Uehara, 黒崎奈那美, Chō, Tomokazu Seki, Ikuya Sawaki (more)Episodes(26)
-
The Six School Boys & The Wicked Teacher's Evil Plot (E01)
-
The Half-Baked Men & Revenge of the Worms (E02)
-
The Maeno Germ & A Seductive Snob (E03)
-
The Purchase & Hot Summer (E04)
-
Training Camp & The Curse of Takeda (E05)
-
60 Years of Ping Pong Experience & The Burning Spirit (E06)
-
Inachu Vs. Kishichu & What Ever Happened To The Sex Ticket? (E07)
-
Love and Comedy Pt. 1 & 2 (E08)
-
First Love & The Loser's Community (E09)
-
Dress-Up Dolls & Ultra Tanabe (E10)
-
Winning the Lottery Pt. 1 & 2 (E11)
-
Shibazaki's Plan & Survival (E12)
-
Friendship & My Dearest Little Tsutomu (E13)
-
Saturday Hare & The Wimp (E14)
-
The Outcast & Shorty (E15)
-
Project: Doctor Maeno Pt 1 & 2 (E16)
-
Maeno Finds Happiness & Maeno Sheds His Skin (E17)
-
Parter? Pt 1 & 2 (E18)
-
The Unfortunates & May I have it? (E19)
-
A River & Retirement (E20)
-
Loan King & Flaming Perverts (E21)
-
The Invasion & Into the Big Sky (E22)
-
I've Got Guts & A Dramatic Photo! (E23)
-
Fake Drunkard & Takeda Fondles (E24)
-
Wanted: Pt 1 & 2 (E25)
-
Dandy Principal & The Drifters (E26)
Cast
Yasuhiro Takato
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Michael Shitanda
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
Outlaw Star (1998) (series)
Tsutomu Takayama
Japan
Best series:
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
His and Her Circumstances (1998) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (2002) (series)
Kōsuke Okano
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Susumu Kaseda
Japan
Takumi Yamazaki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Sakura Uehara
Japan
黒崎奈那美
Japan
Chō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Tomokazu Seki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Ikuya Sawaki
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Chafūrin
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Naoki Makishima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kaoru Morota
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Monogatari Series Second Season (2013) (series)
Haré+Guu (2001) (series)
Ako Mayama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kaori Okuda
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Yōsuke Akimoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Yūko Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ginzō Matsuo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Kiyoyuki Yanada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)