Cinematography:
岡崎英夫Composer:
Masumi ItōCast:
Tomoko Kawakami, Yumiko Kobayashi, Hideyuki Hori, Masahito Yabe, Mikako Takahashi, Sayaka Ōhara, Sōichiro Hoshi, Sakiko Tamagawa, Motoko Kumai, Chiemi Chiba (more)Episodes(13)
-
I'm Mito! (S01E01)
-
Call Me Mom! (S01E02)
-
Sabu and Shin (S01E03)
-
Trouble at the Firefly Festival (S01E04)
-
A Blushing New Romance? (S01E05)
-
Love Gone Astray? (S01E06)
-
Courting Disaster! (S01E07)
-
Broken Heart (S01E08)
-
Ranban and Mito (S01E09)
-
Disaster Revisited (S01E10)
-
Fear and Power! (S01E11)
-
Our Seal (S01E12)
-
Seize the Happy Ending! (S01E13)
Cast
Tomoko Kawakami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Yumiko Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Hideyuki Hori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Masahito Yabe
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Mikako Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Sayaka Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Sōichiro Hoshi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Sakiko Tamagawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Motoko Kumai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Chiemi Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Requiem from the Darkness (2003) (series)
Takayuki Okada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Tomoko Ishimura
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Now and Then, Here and There (1999) (series)
Machiko Toyoshima
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rumi Kasahara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Takayasu Usui
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Takuma Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Tarou Masuoka
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
R.O.D: The TV (2003) (series)
Saori Higashi
Japan
Best series:
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Yū Asakawa
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Kazuhiko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)