Gasaraki
Directed by:
Ryōsuke TakahashiScreenplay:
Tooru NozakiCinematography:
Hiroshi TokiComposer:
Kuniaki HaishimaCast:
Nobuyuki Hiyama, Mami Kingetsu, Takehiro Koyama, Yuuji Takada, Shō Hayami, Kunihiko Yasui, Jun'ichi Sugawara, Minami Takayama, Kazuhiro Nakata, 日高奈留美, Tetsuya Iwanaga, Sakura Tange, Yukimasa Kishino (more)Plots(1)
The Gowa Corporation begins analysis of the enemy TA's artificial muscle salvaged from the skirmish in Belgistan. Meanwhile, Symbol plots to break into Gowa's research facility and recover information on Yushiro. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Nobuyuki Hiyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Mami Kingetsu
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Kaiba (2008) (series)
Takehiro Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Yuuji Takada
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Full Metal Panic! (2002) (series)
Shō Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kunihiko Yasui
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Jun'ichi Sugawara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Minami Takayama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Kazuhiro Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
日高奈留美
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Tetsuya Iwanaga
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Sakura Tange
Japan
Best series:
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Yukimasa Kishino
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Shingo Hiromori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Tōru Ōkawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Issei Miyazaki
Japan
Best series:
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Captain Tsubasa: Road to Dream (2001) (series)
Tenjho Tenge (2004) (series)
Toshihiko Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Unshō Ishizuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Kōichi Tōchika
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)