Gasaraki
Screenplay:
Chiaki KonakaCinematography:
Hiroshi TokiComposer:
Kuniaki HaishimaCast:
Nobuyuki Hiyama, Mami Kingetsu, Yuuji Takada, Isshin Chiba, Satomi Kōrogi, Kunihiko Yasui, Jun'ichi Sugawara, Minami Takayama, Kazuhiro Nakata, 日高奈留美, Tetsuya Iwanaga, Sakura Tange, Unshō Ishizuka (more)Plots(1)
The 3rd Experimentation Company elects to assist Nishida's ambitions. Their first task is to provide protection detail for the Prime Minister, but things quickly spin out of control. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Nobuyuki Hiyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Mami Kingetsu
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Kaiba (2008) (series)
Yuuji Takada
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Full Metal Panic! (2002) (series)
Isshin Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Satomi Kōrogi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series) - actor, narrator
Kunihiko Yasui
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Jun'ichi Sugawara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Minami Takayama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Kazuhiro Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
日高奈留美
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Tetsuya Iwanaga
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Sakura Tange
Japan
Best series:
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Unshō Ishizuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Yukimasa Kishino
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Shingo Hiromori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Natsuo Tokuhiro
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Toshiyuki Morikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Kōichi Tōchika
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Toshihiko Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Hirohiko Kakegawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)