Kawagoe Boys Sing: Now or Never
Directed by:
Atsushi MatsumotoCast:
Subaru Kimura, 金子誠, Shoutarou Uzawa, Shota Hayama, Kazuyuki Okitsu, Yōji Ikuta, Yuuri Ise, 深川和征, Reiô Tsuchida, Yuuki Obara, Nao Nakanishi, Mika Doi, Aya Suzaki, Hayato Doujima, Tatsumaru Tachibana (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
It's finally time for the Kanto competition. Day one is the set piece performances and all of the choir's rivals are there. Will everything go exactly the way they've rehearsed, or should they expect the unexpected? (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Subaru Kimura
Germany
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
金子誠
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Shoutarou Uzawa
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Shota Hayama
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Solo Leveling (2024) (series)
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
Kazuyuki Okitsu
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Yōji Ikuta
Japan
Best series:
Magi: Sinbad no bóken (2016) (series)
Relife (2016) (series)
Yuuri Ise
Japan
Best series:
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
The Dangers in My Heart (2023) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
深川和征
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Reiô Tsuchida
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
Yuuki Obara
Japan
Nao Nakanishi
Japan
Mika Doi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Aya Suzaki
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
Hayato Doujima
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Goblin Slayer (2018) (series)
Helck (2023) (series)
Tatsumaru Tachibana
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Shiori Izawa
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Makoto Yasumura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Emiri Suyama
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Masaya Fukunishi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Jun Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)