You're Being Summoned, Azazel - Season 1 (2011) (season)
Japan,
2011, 12 min
Screenplay:
Daishirō TanimuraCinematography:
Eiji AraiComposer:
Ryûji TakagiCast:
Masaya Onosaka, Rina Satō, Daisuke Namikawa, Yū Kobayashi, Ryōko Shiraishi, Noboru Yamaguchi, Ken'ichi Suzumura, 愛河里花子, 朝倉栄介, 久保田民絵, Hiroko UshidaPlots(1)
Undine is ordered to act as the guardian of an insolent teenage boy named Kotaro, but complications arise when Undine falls head-over-heels for Kotaro's charismatic homeroom teacher. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Masaya Onosaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Rina Satō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Yū Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Ryōko Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Noboru Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Call of the Night (2022) (series)
Eden of the East (2009) (series)
Ken'ichi Suzumura
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
愛河里花子
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
朝倉栄介
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
久保田民絵
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Silver Spoon (2013) (series)
Hiroko Ushida
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
My Daemon (2023) (series)
Dragon Ball Super (2015) (series)