USA,
1957, 81 min
Directed by:
Roy RowlandScreenplay:
Jerome WeidmanCinematography:
Harold J. MarzoratiComposer:
Jeff AlexanderCast:
Van Johnson, Ann Blyth, Steve Cochran, Marjorie Rambeau, Richard Eyer, Harold J. Stone, Philip Coolidge, Lurene Tuttle, Dean Jones, Malcolm Atterbury (more)Cast
Van Johnson
USA
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Two Girls and a Sailor (1944)
Madame Curie (1943)
Ann Blyth
USA
Best movies:
Mildred Pierce (1945)
Brute Force (1947)
Thunder on the Hill (1951)
Steve Cochran
USA
Best movies:
The Best Years of Our Lives (1946)
White Heat (1949)
Storm Warning (1951)
Marjorie Rambeau
USA
Best movies:
The Rains Came (1939)
War of the Wildcats (1943)
Niagara (1953)
Richard Eyer
USA
Best movies:
The Desperate Hours (1955)
Fort Dobbs (1958)
The 7th Voyage of Sinbad (1958)
Harold J. Stone
USA
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Somebody Up There Likes Me (1956)
The Olsen Gang in a Fix (1969)
Philip Coolidge
USA
Best movies:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Bon Voyage! (1962)
North by Northwest (1959)
Lurene Tuttle
USA
Best movies:
Psycho (1960)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House (1948)
Dean Jones
USA
Best movies:
Somebody Up There Likes Me (1956)
Tea and Sympathy (1956)
That Darn Cat! (1965)
Malcolm Atterbury
USA
Best movies:
North by Northwest (1959)
Rio Bravo (1959)
The Birds (1963)
Richard Collier
USA
Best movies:
Hello, Dolly! (1969)
The Chase (1966)
The Hangman (1959)
Lester Matthews
UK
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Monsieur Verdoux (1947)
The Sea Hawk (1940)
Harry Tyler
USA
Best movies:
After the Thin Man (1936)
A Night at the Opera (1935)
Rock Around the Clock (1956)
Jonathan Hole
USA
Best movies:
The Graduate (1967)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Split (1968)
Peter Leeds
USA
Best movies:
Stalag 17 (1953)
Come Back, Little Sheba (1952)
The Devil's Disciple (1959) - narrator
Claire Carleton
USA
Best movies:
The Barkleys of Broadway (1949)
Mildred Pierce (1945)
Westward the Women (1951)
Lewis Martin
USA
Best movies:
Ace in the Hole (1951)
Sudden Fear (1952)
The Man Who Knew Too Much (1956)
Robert Burton
USA
Best movies:
The Spirit of St. Louis (1957)
The Bad and the Beautiful (1952)
Birdman of Alcatraz (1962)
Irene Tedrow
USA
Best movies:
The Parent Trap (1961)
Julius Caesar (1953)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Alexander Campbell
USA
Best movies:
Anatomy of a Murder (1959)
From the Terrace (1960)
Them! (1954)