Moonlight Mile - 1st Season - Lift Off (2007) (season)
Screenplay:
Akinori EndôCinematography:
Hiroshi ÔnishiComposer:
Kan SawadaCast:
Hiroaki Hirata, Kazuhiko Inoue, Rie Tanaka, Atsuko Tanaka, Kinryū Arimoto, Yōsuke Akimoto, Hisayo Yanai, Naoki Imamura, 西前忠久, Tōru Ōkawa, Masaki Terasoma, Yuki Makishima, Keiko Tsukamoto (more)Cast
Hiroaki Hirata
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Kazuhiko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Rie Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Atsuko Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kinryū Arimoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Yōsuke Akimoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hisayo Yanai
Japan
Best series:
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu: Irohanihoheto (2006) (series)
Naoki Imamura
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kaiba (2008) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (2002) (series)
西前忠久
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Tōru Ōkawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Masaki Terasoma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Yuki Makishima
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Witch Hunter Robin (2002) (series)
Tytania (2008) (series)
Keiko Tsukamoto
Japan
Best series:
Kaiba (2008) (series)
Hironori Miyata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Oddtaxi (2021) (series)
Kikuko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hiroomi Sugino
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
Yoshinori Sonobe
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Masahito Yabe
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Unshō Ishizuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Hiroki Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)