Cinematography:
Tomomi SaitouComposer:
Cheru WatanabeCast:
Junko Minagawa, Mamoru Miyano, Mikako Takahashi, Hiroshi Shimozaki, Atsushi Miyauchi, Hirofumi Araki, Kaiji Soze, Yuki Masuda, Takayuki Kondō, Yuki Kaida (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(10)
-
Prelude to a Revolution (S02E01)
-
The Battle Begins (S02E02)
-
Reflection and Illusion (S02E03)
-
The Night Before the Battle (S02E04)
-
The Strongest Pair (S02E05)
-
Betrayal and Negotiation (S02E06)
-
Embrace the 10 Ball Strike and Sleep (S02E07)
-
The Emperor and the Monster (S02E08)
-
Resolve (S02E09)
-
The Guided (S02E10)
Plots(1)
Ryoma and his friends face off against their strongest opponents yet, the Genius 10! (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Junko Minagawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Mamoru Miyano
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mikako Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Hiroshi Shimozaki
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Atsushi Miyauchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Eden of the East (2009) (series)
Hirofumi Araki
Japan
Best series:
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Kaiji Soze
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (2020) (series)
Ultraman (2019) (series)
Yuki Masuda
Japan
Best series:
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Spice and Wolf (2008) (series)
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Takayuki Kondō
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yuki Kaida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Hiroki Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Masaya Onosaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Kouhei Kiyasu
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hidenobu Kiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Toshiyuki Kusuda
Japan
Best series:
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Jakitate!! Japan (2004) (series)
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Masami Iwasaki
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Sachiko Nagai
Japan
Best series:
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (2004) (series)
Taiten Kusunoki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)