Mystery / Thriller
USA,
1946, 30 min
Cast
Eddie Albert
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Spider-Man (1994) (series)
Joseph Anthony
USA
Best series:
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (series)
The O.C. (2003) (series)
Leslie Nielsen
Canada
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Police Squad! (1982) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
E.G. Marshall
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
John Forsythe
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Recess (1997) (series)
Grace Kelly
USA
Ed Begley
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
The Guiding Light (1952) (series)
Nina Foch
Netherlands
Best series:
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Bull (2000) (series)
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
Robert Stack
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
King of the Hill (1997) (series)
The Angry Beavers (1997) (series)
Estelle Winwood
UK
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
George Reeves
USA
Best series:
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Adventures of Superman (1952) (series) - actor, a.f.
David Lewis
USA
Best series:
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Philip Treux
USA
Frances Reid
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
S.W.A.T. (1975) (series)
Audra Lindley
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
High Incident (1996) (series)
Tales from the Crypt (1989) (series)
Ella Raines
USA
Yvonne De Carlo
Canada
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Roots (1977) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Barbara Britton
USA
Best series:
One Life to Live (1968) (series)
Climax! (1954) (series)
Jane Wyatt
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law (1971) (series)
Signe Hasso
Sweden
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)