Directed by:
Karsten Wichniarz, Alexander Wiedl, Marcus Ulbricht, Ilse Biberti, Rüdiger Nüchtern (more)Screenplay:
Nicholas Hause, Catharina Junk, Ulrich del Mestre, Barbara Engelke, Gudula Ambrosi (more)Cinematography:
Wolfgang KniggeCast:
Rainer Hunold, Marijam Agischewa, Gudrun Okras, Marc Bischoff, Frederick Lau, Teresa Harder, Anne Ratte-Polle, Cordelia Wege, Fatih Alas, Martin Goeres, Henriette Richter-Röhl, Kristian Kiehling (more)Cast
Gertraud Jesserer
German Empire
Best series:
Alles außer Mord! (1994) (series)
Inspector Rex: A Cop's Best Friend (1994) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
Annette Kreft
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Agathe kann's nicht lassen (2005) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Robert Glatzeder
East Germany
Best series:
Oderbruch (2023) (series)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Michèle Marian
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
Sven Riemann
East Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Wolves of Berlin (2009) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Martin Lüttge
German Empire
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Marlene Marlow
German Empire
Best series:
Notruf Hafenkante (2007) (series)
Inga Lindström (2004) (series)
SOKO München (1978) (series)
Frieder Venus
East Germany
Sandra Nedeleff
West Germany
Best series:
Einstein Mysteries (2015) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
Caroline Grothgar
Austria
Best series:
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Hauptstadtrevier (2012) (series)
Armin Dillenberger
West Germany
Best series:
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Allein gegen die Zeit (2010) (series)
Arme Millionäre (2005) (series)
Thomas Bestvater
Switzerland
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Inka Calvi
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Klaus Herm
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
Uli Krohm
Germany
Best series:
54 Hours (2018) (series)
Kid Cosmic (2021) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Roswitha Dost
Germany
Best series:
Smiley's People (1982) (series)
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Andrea Kathrin Loewig
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
Adelheid Kleineidam
Best series:
Praxis mit Meerblick (2017) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Michael Kausch
West Germany
Best series:
Heimat: A Chronicle of Germany (1984) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Tiere bis unters Dach (2010) (series)