Directed by:
Karsten Wichniarz, Alexander Wiedl, Marcus Ulbricht, Ilse Biberti, Rüdiger Nüchtern (more)Screenplay:
Nicholas Hause, Catharina Junk, Ulrich del Mestre, Barbara Engelke, Gudula Ambrosi (more)Cinematography:
Wolfgang KniggeCast:
Rainer Hunold, Marijam Agischewa, Gudrun Okras, Marc Bischoff, Frederick Lau, Teresa Harder, Anne Ratte-Polle, Cordelia Wege, Fatih Alas, Martin Goeres, Henriette Richter-Röhl, Kristian Kiehling (more)Cast
Maximilian Wigger
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Toks Körner
East Germany
Best series:
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
GSG 9 (2007) (series)
Um Himmels Willen (2002) (series)
Florian Riedel
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Heike Hanold-Lynch
Germany
Best series:
Oh Hell (2022) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Dieter Okras
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Hendrikje Fitz
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
SOKO Stuttgart (2009) (series)
Jenny Marie Muck
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Stefan Kolosko
Best series:
Derrick (1974) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
Raúl Semmler
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
A Case for Two (1981) (series)
Moritz Mack
Germany
Best series:
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (2006) (series)
Augustin Kramann
West Germany
Best series:
Allein gegen die Zeit (2010) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
Daniela Hoffmann
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
Karl Knaup
West Germany
Best series:
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Angela Hobrig
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Der König von St. Pauli (1998) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Uta Bonz
West Germany
Best series:
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
SOKO Stuttgart (2009) (series)
Balko (1995) (series)
Beate Jensen
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Inspector Rex: A Cop's Best Friend (1994) (series)
Um Himmels Willen (2002) (series)
Bettina Kurth
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
Tana Schanzara
German Empire
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Sechs Richtige (1993) (series)
Uwe Uhlmann
Best series:
Unser Charly (1995) (series)
Küstenwache (1997) (series)
Johann Lafer
Austria