UK,
1969, 45 x 60 min
Screenplay:
Edmund WardCast:
John Stride, Walter Sparrow, Paul Massie, Joan Greenwood, Eve Pearce, Anthony Sharp, Sharon Maughan, Eric Mason, Robin Hawdon, John Standing, Nicholas Pennell, Aly Ben Ayed, Gary Bond, Heather Sears (more)Cast
John Stride
UK
Best series:
Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) (series)
Walter Sparrow
UK
Best series:
The Storyteller (1987) (series)
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Only Fools and Horses.... (1981) (series)
Paul Massie
Canada
Joan Greenwood
UK
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Wagner (1983) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Eve Pearce
UK
Best series:
The Durrells (2016) (series)
Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) (series)
The 10th Kingdom (2000) (series)
Anthony Sharp
UK
Best series:
Dad's Army (1968) (series)
Far Pavilions, The (1984) (series)
The Young Ones (1982) (series)
Sharon Maughan
UK
Best series:
Inspector George Gently (2007) (series)
Waking the Dead (2000) (series)
Kidnap and Ransom (2011) (series)
Eric Mason
USA
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The Sweeney (1975) (series)
Robin Hawdon
UK
Best series:
Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (series)
UFO (1970) (series)
John Standing
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Nicholas Pennell
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The Forsyte Saga (1967) (series)
Aly Ben Ayed
Tunisia
Gary Bond
UK
Best series:
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Hammer House of Horror (1980) (series)
Heather Sears
UK
Best series:
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Mark Burns
UK
Best series:
The Prisoner (1967) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Capital City (1989) (series)
Matthew Guinness
UK
Best series:
Edge of Darkness (1985) (series)
Georgina Hale
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
One Foot in the Grave (1990) (series)
Hammer House of Horror (1980) (series)
Percy Herbert
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Malcolm Terris
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
John Silver's Return to Treasure Island (1986) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Ian Thompson
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)