USA,
1980, 125 min
Directed by:
Fielder CookCinematography:
Walter LassallyComposer:
Gerald FriedCast:
David Carradine, Lynn Redgrave, Barrie Houghton, Flora Robson, Michael Hordern, Ian Richardson, Bernard Fox, Alex Hyde-White, Harvey Stephens (more)Cast
David Carradine
USA
Best movies:
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004)
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)
North and South (1985) (series)
Lynn Redgrave
UK
Best movies:
Barrie Houghton
Best movies:
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1982) (TV movie)
Empire of the Sun (1987)
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
Flora Robson
UK
Best movies:
Clash of the Titans (1981)
Romeo and Juliet (1954)
The Sea Hawk (1940)
Michael Hordern
UK
Best movies:
Gandhi (1982)
Barry Lyndon (1975)
Shogun (1980) (series)
Ian Richardson
UK
Best movies:
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead (1990)
The Sign of Four (1983) (TV movie)
Gormenghast (2000) (series)
Bernard Fox
UK
Best movies:
Titanic (1997)
The Longest Day (1962)
The Mummy (1999)
Alex Hyde-White
UK
Best movies:
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989)
Catch Me If You Can (2002)
Pretty Woman (1990)
Fiona Fullerton
Nigeria
Best movies:
Shaka Zulu (1986) (series)
Nicholas and Alexandra (1971)
A View to a Kill (1985)
Nicholas Amer
UK
Best movies:
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
A Man for All Seasons (1988) (TV movie)
Timothy Carlton
UK
Best movies:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1982) (TV movie)
Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) (series)
Heather Wright
UK
Best movies:
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
Unmade Beds (2009)
Shout at the Devil (1976)
Christopher Cary
UK
Best movies:
Marlowe (1969)
Raid on Rommel (1971)
The White Buffalo (1977)
Gordon Whiting
UK
Best movies:
A Night to Remember (1958)
The Railway Children (1970)
S.O.S. Titanic (1979) (TV movie)
Alan Caillou
UK
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Sex * But Were Afraid to Ask (1972)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Carmen Mathews
USA
Best movies:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
BUtterfield 8 (1960)
Daniel (1983)
Emrys James
UK
Best movies:
Hamlet, Prince of Denmark (1980) (TV movie)
The Sign of Four (1987) (TV movie)
Dragonslayer (1981)
Danil Torppe
Norway
Best movies:
The Hindenburg (1975)