Cast
Arnfried Lerche
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Helmut Krauss
German Empire
Best series:
War and Peace (2007) (series)
Fix und Foxi (1999) (series)
Bibi Blocksberg (1994) (series)
Jochen Schroeder
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
SOKO Köln (2003) (series)
Rainer Hunold
West Germany
Best series:
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Hans Teuscher
German Empire
Best series:
Jim Knopf (2000) (series)
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Georg Tryphon
Best series:
Sense8 (2015) (series)
Lexx (1997) (series)
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Ilja Richter
East Germany
Best series:
Jim Knopf (2000) (series)
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Guntbert Warns
West Germany
Best series:
54 Hours (2018) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Eberhard Prüter
Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Bibi und Tina (2004) (series)
Horst Pinnow
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Wolff's Turf (1992) (series)
Brigitte Grothum
German Empire
Best series:
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Notruf Hafenkante (2007) (series)
Franziska Bronnen
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Ronald Nitschke
West Germany
Best series:
Der Puma - Kämpfer mit Herz (2000) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Ulli Kinalzik
Poland
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
Harald Effenberg
Best series:
Dark (2017) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Constanze Harpen
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (1992) (series)
Klaus Sonnenschein
German Empire
Best series:
Two Year’s Vacation (1974) (series)
Jim Knopf (2000) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ilse Biberti
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (1995) (series)
Chariklia Baxevanos
Switzerland
Best series:
Připoutejte se, letíme nad Atlantidou (1982) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Friedrich Schoenfelder
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)