Sonic X - Season 1 (2003) (season)
Screenplay:
Masahiko ShiraishiCinematography:
Ayumu HatoriComposer:
池頼広Cast:
Jun'ichi Kanemaru, Ryou Hirohashi, Taeko Kawata, Sanae Kobayashi, Sayaka Aoki, Bin Shimada, Nobutoshi Kanna, Chikao Ohtsuka, Ken Yamaguchi, Kujira, Naoki Imamura, Naomi Shindō, Yuka Shioyama (more)Plots(1)
Wanting the Emeralds for himself, Chaos betrays Eggman. Knuckles and Sonic find themselves transported back into Angel Island's past. (Netflix)
Cast
Jun'ichi Kanemaru
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Ryou Hirohashi
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Taeko Kawata
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Sanae Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Sayaka Aoki
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Bin Shimada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Nobutoshi Kanna
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Chikao Ohtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ken Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Kujira
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Naoki Imamura
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kaiba (2008) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (2002) (series)
Naomi Shindō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Yuka Shioyama
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rumbling Hearts (2003) (series)
Kanon (2002) (series)
Sōichirō Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Serial Experiments: Lain (1998) (series)
Tytania (2008) (series)
Nonko
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Michio Nakao
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Takashi Nagasako
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Tomohisa Asō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
泉久実子
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad (2004) (series)
Chobits (2002) (series)