Directed by:
Xaver SchwarzenbergerScreenplay:
Herbert KnoppCinematography:
Xaver SchwarzenbergerComposer:
Arthur LauberCast:
Veronica Ferres, Julia Krombach, Herbert Knaup, Julia Stemberger, Erni Mangold, Götz Spielmann, Jens Harzer, Karl Markovics, Anja Knauer, Axel Steinmüller, Peter Mitterrutzner, Ulla Geiger (more)Cast
Veronica Ferres
West Germany
Best movies:
Les Misérables (2000) (series)
Neger, Neger, Schornsteinfeger (2006) (TV movie)
Das Wunder von Berlin (2008) (TV movie)
Julia Krombach
Germany
Best movies:
Inga Lindström (2004) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Rosamunde Pilcher (1993) (series)
Herbert Knaup
West Germany
Best movies:
The Lives of Others (2006)
Nuremberg (2000) (TV movie)
Run Lola Run (1998)
Julia Stemberger
Austria
Best movies:
Swing Kids (1993)
Maria Theresa (2017) (series)
Schächten: A Retribution (2022)
Erni Mangold
Austria
Best movies:
Before Sunrise (1995)
North Face (2008)
I Only Want You to Love Me (1976) (TV movie)
Götz Spielmann
Austria
Best movies:
Uprising (2001) (TV movie)
Jens Harzer
West Germany
Best movies:
Same Same But Different (2009)
Requiem (2006)
My Mother's Courage (1995)
Karl Markovics
Austria
Best movies:
The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)
Das Wunder von Wörgl (2018) (TV movie)
Come Sweet Death (2000)
Anja Knauer
West Germany
Best movies:
The Crimson Ocean (2008) (TV movie)
Iceland Doctors (2018) (series)
Im Alleingang - Die Stunde der Krähen (2012) (TV movie)
Axel Steinmüller
West Germany
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Peter Mitterrutzner
Italy
Best movies:
The Eremites (2016)
Bergblut (2010)
The Silent Mountain (2014)
Ulla Geiger
Best movies:
My Life in Orange (2011)
3096 Days (2013)
Da geht noch was! (2013)
Luise Deschauer
German Empire
Best movies:
The Nasty Girl (1990)
Il quarto re (1997) (TV movie)
Trenck - Zwei Herzen gegen die Krone (2002) (TV movie)
Werner Rom
Germany
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Veronika Fitz
German Empire
Best movies:
The Haunted Castle (1960)
Das Wirtshaus im Spessart (1958)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Robert Spitz
Best movies:
Pizza und Marmelade (2008)
Werner – Beinhart! (1990)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Thommy Schwimmer
West Germany
Best movies:
The Wave (2008)
Die Wolke (2006)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Jeff Motherhead
Best movies:
Garden of Love (2003)
Beyond the Limits (2003)
Le6ion of the Dead (2001)
Michael Schernthaner
East Germany
Best movies:
Labyrinth of Lies (2014)
Die Frau vom Checkpoint Charlie (2007) (TV movie)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Michael Foerster
West Germany
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Tsunami - Das Leben danach (2012) (TV movie)