East Germany,
1976, 103 min
Directed by:
Helmut NitzschkeCinematography:
Claus NeumannComposer:
Karl-Ernst SasseCast:
Erwin Geschonneck, Heidemarie Wenzel, Amza Pellea, Rafael Sosa, Walter Bechstein, Volkmar Kleinert, Szymon Szurmiej, Thomas Neumann, Herbert Köfer, Giso Weißbach, Klaus Bamberg, Käthe Reichel (more)Cast
Erwin Geschonneck
Best movies:
Jakob the Liar (1974)
Kuhle Wampe or Who Owns the World? (1932)
Naked Among Wolves (1963)
Heidemarie Wenzel
Best movies:
The Legend of Paul and Paula (1973)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Island of the Silver Herons (1976)
Amza Pellea
Romania
Best movies:
Last Crusade (1971)
Blazing Winter (1965)
Then I Sentenced Them All to Death (1971)
Rafael Sosa
Best movies:
Memories of Underdevelopment (1968)
Death of a Bureaucrat (1966)
Walter Bechstein
German Empire
Best movies:
I Was Nineteen (1968)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Sechse kommen durch die Welt (1972)
Volkmar Kleinert
German Empire
Best movies:
The Lives of Others (2006)
Das Große Abenteuer des Kaspar Schmeck (1981) (TV movie)
Hasenherz (1987)
Szymon Szurmiej
Poland
Best movies:
Ściana (1982) (TV movie)
Budapest Tales (1977)
The Hourglass Sanatorium (1973)
Thomas Neumann
Germany
Best movies:
Solo Sunny (1980)
Barbara (2012)
Three (2010)
Herbert Köfer
German Empire
Best movies:
Das Große Abenteuer des Kaspar Schmeck (1981) (TV movie)
Die schwarze Mühle (1975) (TV movie)
Naked Among Wolves (1963)
Giso Weißbach
German Empire
Best movies:
Nachtgestalten (1999)
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Klaus Bamberg
Best movies:
Das Große Abenteuer des Kaspar Schmeck (1981) (TV movie)
Dr. Schlüter (1965) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Käthe Reichel
German Empire
Best movies:
The Legend of Paul and Paula (1973)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Willi Neuenhahn
German Empire
Best movies:
Aber Doktor (1979) (TV movie)
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Das Kaninchen bin ich (1965)
Horst Friedrich
German Empire
Best movies:
The Gleiwitz Case (1961)
Berlin - Ecke Schönhauser (1957)
Alexander Lang
German Empire
Best movies:
Solo Sunny (1980)
Jürgen Holtz
German Empire
Best movies:
Good Bye Lenin! (2003)
Three (2010)
Berlin - Ecke Schönhauser (1957)
Bodo Schmidt
Best movies:
Die schwarze Mühle (1975) (TV movie)
Spur der Steine (1966)
Kit & Co. (1974)
Katharina Rothärmel
German Empire
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Wer reißt denn gleich vorm Teufel aus? (1977)
Milan Beli
Yugoslavia
Mario Turra
German Empire
Best movies:
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Der Eisenhans (1988)