Composer:
Seiichirō UnoCast
Kazuko Sugiyama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Yoshiko Ōta
Japan
Kōichi Kitamura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Maria Kawamura
Japan
Best series:
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (1995) (series)
Kōsuke Toriumi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Ryūsei Nakao
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Kaneta Kimotsuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Kei Tomiyama
China
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Around the World with Willy Fog (1981) (series)
Jōji Yanami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series) - actor, narrator
Tomomichi Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Sayaka Aida
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Sachi Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Claymore (2007) (series)
Aoi bungaku series (2009) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Reiko Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Emma: A Victorian Romance (2005) (series)
Masayo Kurata
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Haré+Guu (2001) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Minori Matsushima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Tetsuo Mizutori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Future Boy Conan (1978) (series)
Miho Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Trigun (1998) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Banner of the Stars (2000) (series)
Miyoko Asō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Haruko Kitahama
Japan
Best series:
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Kazuko Higuchi
Japan
Best series:
Wee Wendy (1984) (series)
Pinocchio: The Series (1972) (series)