USA,
1967, 77 min
Directed by:
Joseph LejtesCinematography:
Walter StrengeComposer:
Jack ElliottCast:
Richard Egan, Peter Graves, Joby Baker, Lois Nettleton, Harry Guardino, Julie Adams, Fernando Lamas, Alfred Ryder, Karen Sharpe, Lee Patterson, Douglas Kennedy, Leonard Nimoy, Pamelyn Ferdin (more)Cast
Richard Egan
USA
Best movies:
Violent Saturday (1955)
The Battle at Apache Pass (1952)
The Hunters (1958)
Peter Graves
USA
Best movies:
Stalag 17 (1953)
One Man Mutiny (1955)
The Night of the Hunter (1955)
Joby Baker
Canada
Best movies:
Girl Happy (1965)
Blackbeard's Ghost (1968)
The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin (1967)
Lois Nettleton
USA
Best movies:
A Face in the Crowd (1957)
Centennial (1978) (series)
The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas (1982)
Harry Guardino
USA
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Dirty Harry (1971)
The Court Jester (1955)
Julie Adams
USA
Best movies:
One Desire (1955)
Tickle Me (1965)
Bend of the River (1952)
Fernando Lamas
Argentina
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
The Cheap Detective (1978)
Alfred Ryder
USA
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
True Grit (1969)
T-Men (1947)
Karen Sharpe
USA
Best movies:
The Trouble Shooter (1955)
Strange Fascination (1952)
The Sniper (1952)
Lee Patterson
Canada
Best movies:
Reach for the Sky (1956)
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
Airplane II: The Sequel (1982)
Douglas Kennedy
USA
Best movies:
Adventures of Don Juan (1948)
Johnny Belinda (1948)
North West Mounted Police (1940)
Leonard Nimoy
USA
Best movies:
The Simpsons: Dark Secrets (1998) (video compilation)
Star Trek (2009)
Marco Polo (1982) (series)
Pamelyn Ferdin
USA
Best movies:
Heidi's Song (1982)
A Boy Named Charlie Brown (1969)
The Beguiled (1971)
Otis Young
USA
Best movies:
Columbo (1971) (series)
The Last Detail (1973)
Blood Beach (1980)
Lisa Gaye
USA
Best movies:
The Glenn Miller Story (1954)
Rock Around the Clock (1956)
Drums Across the River (1954)
William Phipps
USA
Best movies:
Cinderella (1950)
Lust for Life (1956)
Julius Caesar (1953)
Rodolfo Acosta
Mexico
Best movies:
The Proud Ones (1956)
One-Eyed Jacks (1961)
Drum Beat (1954)
Barbara Werle
USA
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Seconds (1966)
Tickle Me (1965)
Eddie Little Sky
USA
Best movies:
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Cimarron (1960)
Soldier Blue (1970)
Don Stewart
USA
Best movies:
Prescription: Murder (1968) (TV movie)
Rover Dangerfield (1991)
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)