Directed by:
Vlasta JanečkováCinematography:
Milan DostálComposer:
Jaromír KlempířCast:
Vladimír Brabec, Květa Fialová, Magdalena Reifová, Stella Zázvorková, Marie Rosůlková, Otto Lackovič, Milena Steinmasslová, Nataša Gollová, Marie Brožová, Marek Eben, Miloš Nedbal (more)Cast
Vladimír Brabec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Květa Fialová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Magdalena Reifová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Boys Will Be Boys (1975)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
About Family Affairs Only (1990)
Stella Zázvorková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Kolya (1996)
Marie Rosůlková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
The Cremator (1968)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Otto Lackovič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
Milena Steinmasslová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
Nataša Gollová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Marie Brožová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Návrat pana Ryšánka (1971) (TV movie)
Marek Eben
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
45 let Ypsilonky (2011) (theatrical recording)
Praha stověžatá (2016) (theatrical recording)
Arabesky (1987) (TV movie)
Miloš Nedbal
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul (1939)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
Gabriela Osvaldová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Angel of the Lord 2 (2016)
Angel of the Lord (2005)
Lenka Pichlíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pozor, vizita! (1981)
Počítání oveček (1981) (TV movie)
Setkání v červenci (1978)
Jana Dolanská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Prey (1979) (TV movie)
Milada Vnuková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Granny (1971) (TV movie)
Setkání v červenci (1978)
Pavlína Mourková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Man versus Ruin (1989)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Ivan Chrz
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
On the Comet (1970)
Honour and Glory (1968)
A Night at Karlstein (1973)
Jaroslav Pešice
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Zlá krev (1986) (series)
Pěsti ve tmě (1986)
Nikola Šuhaj loupežník (1977) (TV movie)
Ludmila Vostrčilová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
Bára Štěpánová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Mysterious Castle in the Carpathians (1981)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)