Directed by:
Zdeněk ZelenkaScreenplay:
Jana DudkováCinematography:
Vladimír HolomekCast:
Josef Abrhám, Eliška Balzerová, Radoslav Brzobohatý, Jitka Smutná, Stanislav Zindulka, Tomáš Valík, Daniela Kolářová, Alois Švehlík, Petr Štěpánek, Václav Mareš, Jaroslav Kepka, Jiří Novotný (more)Cast
Josef Abrhám
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Hráči (1983) (theatrical recording)
Eliška Balzerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Můj báječný rozvod (2008) (theatrical recording)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Radoslav Brzobohatý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Jitka Smutná
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Stanislav Zindulka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Tomáš Valík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dobří holubi se vracejí (1988)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Udělení milosti se zamítá (2002) (TV movie)
Daniela Kolářová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Alois Švehlík
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
The Black Barons (1992)
Petr Štěpánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Václav Mareš
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
The Golden Eels (1979) (TV movie)
The Mystery of the Carpathian Castle (1981)
Jaroslav Kepka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Královská hra (1980) (TV movie)
Jiří Novotný
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Silent Pain (1990)
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
Jan Pohan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
Jaromír Nosek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Antonie Talacková Barešová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Dámský krejčí (2012) (theatrical recording)
David a Goliáš aneb Pepička to zařídí (2008) (theatrical recording)
Olga Schmidtová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Anne Frank: The Whole Story (2001) (TV movie)
Přísahám a slibuji (1990) (series)
Miroslav Šnajdr
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Rédl (2018) (series)
I ve smrti sami (2004) (TV movie)
Jiří Čapka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Eliška Nezvalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Černá karta (2005) (TV movie)