Directed by:
Günter ReischCinematography:
Jürgen BrauerCast:
Adolf Fischer, Juliane Korén, Mikhail Ulyanov, Zofia Mrozowska, Lyudmila Kasyanova, Horst Schulze, Volkmar Kleinert, Peter Reusse, Ulrich Anschütz (more)Cast
Adolf Fischer
Russian Empire
Best movies:
Comradeship (1931)
Kuhle Wampe or Who Owns the World? (1932)
Dr. Schlüter (1965) (series)
Juliane Korén
East Germany
Best movies:
Hasenherz (1987)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Dornröschen (1971)
Mikhail Ulyanov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Legend of Till Ullenspiegel (1976)
The Karamazov Brothers (1969)
The Theme (1979)
Zofia Mrozowska
Poland
Best movies:
The Last Stop (1948)
The Law and the Fist (1966)
A Room with a View on the Sea (1977)
Lyudmila Kasyanova
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Don Kikhot (1957)
Horst Schulze
German Empire
Best movies:
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Geheimnis der Anden, Das (1972) (series)
White Wolves (1969)
Volkmar Kleinert
German Empire
Best movies:
The Lives of Others (2006)
Das Große Abenteuer des Kaspar Schmeck (1981) (TV movie)
Hasenherz (1987)
Peter Reusse
German Empire
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ulrich Anschütz
German Empire
Best movies:
Solo Sunny (1980)
Girl and Death, The (2012)
Ein Sommer im Elsass (2012) (TV movie)
Carl Heinz Choynski
USA
Best movies:
The Silent Revolution (2018)
Aimee & Jaguar (1999)
The Book Thief (2013)
Horst Hiemer
German Empire
Best movies:
Der Aufenthalt (1983)
Willenbrock (2005)
Dr. Schlüter (1965) (series)
Raimund Schelcher
Best movies:
Jahrgang 21 (1957)
Man of Straw (1951)
Berlin - Ecke Schönhauser (1957)
Jaecki Schwarz
Germany
Best movies:
Hasenherz (1987)
I Was Nineteen (1968)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Irma Münch
German Empire
Best movies:
Die schwarze Mühle (1975) (TV movie)
Das Kaninchen bin ich (1965)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Günter Junghans
German Empire
Best movies:
Der Aufenthalt (1983)
Das Buschgespenst (1986) (TV movie)
Secret Hope (2015) (TV movie)
Werner Godemann
German Empire
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Eisenhans (1988)
Albert Hetterle
Ukraine
Best movies:
Fred Delmare
German Empire
Best movies:
Das Buschgespenst (1986) (TV movie)
I Survived Certain Death (1960)
Der Lange Ritt zur Schule (1982)
Burkhard Mann
Best movies:
Dornröschen (1971)
Adolf Peter Hoffmann
German Empire
Best movies:
Austeria (1982)
The Man Who Cheated Life (1926)
Five Cartridges (1960)