E's Otherwise
Japan,
2003, 23 min
Screenplay:
Katsuhiko ChibaCinematography:
Atsuho MatsumotoCast:
Sanae Kobayashi, Yūki Tai, Yasunori Matsumoto, Reiko Takagi, Akimitsu Takase, Hisayo Mochizuki, Akiko Hiramatsu, Hiroshi Iida, 沢村真希, Akeno Watanabe, Takashi Saitou, Mahito Tsujimura, Makoto Yasumura (more)Cast
Sanae Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Yūki Tai
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Elfen Lied (2004) (series)
Yasunori Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Reiko Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Emma: A Victorian Romance (2005) (series)
Akimitsu Takase
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Hisayo Mochizuki
Japan
Best series:
xxxHOLiC (2006) (series)
Soul Eater (2008) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Akiko Hiramatsu
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Hiroshi Iida
Japan
Best series:
Bleach (2004) (series)
Romio x Jurietto (2007) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
沢村真希
Japan
Akeno Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Takashi Saitou
Japan
Best series:
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Tales of Agriculture (2007) (series)
Mahito Tsujimura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Makoto Yasumura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Takashi Taniguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Shinnosuke Tachibana
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Naoko Matsui
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yumiko Nakanishi
Japan
Best series:
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Excel Saga (1999) (series)
Descendants of Darkness (2000) (series)