Directed by:
Martin KákošScreenplay:
Martin KákošCinematography:
Laco KrausComposer:
Víťazoslav KubičkaCast:
Dušan Jamrich, Kamila Magálová, Leopold Haverl, Karin Haydu, Viera Richterová, Daniela Kuffelová, Vladimír Jedľovský, Marián Geišberg, Andrej Mojžiš, Ivo Gogál, Bronislav Križan, Štefan Kožka (more)Cast
Dušan Jamrich
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Kamila Magálová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Divadelná komédia (1994) (theatrical recording)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Chrobák v hlave (2014) (theatrical recording)
Leopold Haverl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
The Boxer and Death (1962)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Karin Haydu
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Muzikál (1993)
Na krásnom modrom Dunaji (1994)
It's Better to Be Wealthy and Healthy Than Poor and Ill (1992)
Viera Richterová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Okamih pravdy (2000) (TV movie)
Blúznenie srdca a rozumu (1997) (TV movie)
Ťapákovci (1977) (TV movie)
Daniela Kuffelová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Everything I Like (1992)
Jozef Mak (1996) (theatrical recording)
Pacho sa vracia (1997) (theatrical recording)
Vladimír Jedľovský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Romulus Veľký (1992) (TV movie)
Naši synovia (1975) (series)
Rodina Tjaeldovcov (1986) (TV movie)
Marián Geišberg
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kucapaca alebo Obnovenie poriadku (1989) (TV movie)
The Seven Ravens (2015)
Na konci hry (2002) (TV movie)
Andrej Mojžiš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Demeterovci (1976) (TV movie)
Louis Pasteur (1977) (TV movie)
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Ivo Gogál
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Invalid (2023)
Bronislav Križan
Slovak state
Best movies:
Kubo (1965) (TV movie)
Naši synovia (1975) (series)
St. Elizabeth Square (1965)
Štefan Kožka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Těžká hodina (1986) (TV movie)
Dušan Lenci
Slovak state
Best movies:
The Boxer and Death (1962)
Omyl doktora Moresiniho (1988) (TV movie)
Všetci ľudia budú bratia (1996) (TV movie)
Vladimír Durdík ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Mesiac na dedine (1981) (theatrical recording)
Ján Mistrík
Slovak state
Best movies:
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Jankove hračky (1984) (TV movie)
Mário a kúzelník (1976) (TV movie)
Dušan Szabó
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Omyl doktora Moresiniho (1988) (TV movie)
Konto (1991) (TV movie)
Landscape (2000)
Július Vašek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
The Copper Tower (1970)
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Teodor Piovarči
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Boxer and Death (1962)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
Oľga Hudecová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sweet Worries (1984)
Reverend (1989) (TV movie)
Jozef Mak (1996) (theatrical recording)