Romeo and The Black Brothers
Destiny's Beginnings: The Family Within the Flames (E02)
(episode)- Unmei no hadžimari: Honó no naka no kazoku (more)
Screenplay:
Michiru ShimadaCinematography:
Toshiaki MoritaComposer:
Kei WakakusaCast:
折笠愛, Ryūnosuke Ōbayashi, Kayoko Fujii, Komura Tetsuo, 沼波輝枝, Mine Eken, Sakura Tange, Junko Shimakata, Kyôko Minami, Tetsuo Sakaguchi, Yasuhiko Kawazu, Yukimasa Natori, Kujira, Takumi Kurebayashi (more)Plots(1)
Romeo's father Roberto is hurt in a fire. A reunion between Romeo and his childhood friend Anita results in the knowledge he may be sold to Luini. (Prime Video)
Cast
折笠愛
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ryūnosuke Ōbayashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Kayoko Fujii
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
From the New World (2012) (series)
Tico of the Seven Seas (1994) (series)
Komura Tetsuo
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
沼波輝枝
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Mine Eken
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Heidi: Girl of the Alps (1974) (series)
Maya the Bee (1975) (series)
Sakura Tange
Japan
Best series:
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Junko Shimakata
Japan
Best series:
Ushio and Tora (1992) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Sailor Moon (1992) (series)
Kyôko Minami
Japan
Best series:
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Video Girl Ai (1992) (series)
The Big O (1999) (series)
Tetsuo Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Yasuhiko Kawazu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yukimasa Natori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Kujira
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Takumi Kurebayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Rumbling Hearts (2003) (series)
Haru Endô
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
池田昌子
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)