Romeo and The Black Brothers
Screenplay:
Michiru ShimadaCinematography:
Seiichi MorishitaComposer:
Kei WakakusaCast:
折笠愛, Akemi Okamura, Yasuko Hatori, Masahiro Anzai, Tsutomu Kashiwakura, Urara Takano, Hiromi Ishikawa, Tomoko Ishimura, Kōsuke Okano, Tetsuya Iwanaga, Ai Satō, Sanshirou Nitta, Mitsuaki Hoshino (more)Plots(1)
On Christmas Eve, Bianca cares for an injured Romeo, who is reading "Moby Dick." The kindness of Dr. Cassella is more in evidence. (Prime Video)
Cast
折笠愛
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Akemi Okamura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Yasuko Hatori
Japan
Best series:
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Honey and Clover (2005) (series)
Masahiro Anzai
Japan
Best series:
Slayers (1995) (series)
Fist of the North Star (1984) (series)
Maison Ikkoku (1986) (series)
Tsutomu Kashiwakura
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Moero! Top Striker (1991) (series)
Maison Ikkoku (1986) (series)
Urara Takano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
Hiromi Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Tico of the Seven Seas (1994) (series)
Shaman King (2001) (series)
Tomoko Ishimura
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Now and Then, Here and There (1999) (series)
Kōsuke Okano
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Tetsuya Iwanaga
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Ai Satō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Sanshirou Nitta
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Mitsuaki Hoshino
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Megumi Tano
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Moero! Top Striker (1991) (series)
Tomoko Maruo
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ushio and Tora (1992) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
池田昌子
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)