Directed by:
Ivo TomanCinematography:
Josef IllíkComposer:
Jiří SrnkaCast:
Josef Langmiler, Dagva-Očiryn Elbegsajchan, Karel Hlušička, Dž. Dzanabadzar, Josef Větrovec, Šataryn Ceceg, Slávka Budínová, Jan Kanyza, Petr Pospíchal (more)Cast
Josef Langmiler
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Romeo a Julie na konci listopadu (1971) (TV movie)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Dařbuján a Pandrhola (1959)
Dagva-Očiryn Elbegsajchan
Best movies:
Chajrcham öndör chá bajna? (1977)
Karel Hlušička
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Dž. Dzanabadzar
Best movies:
Chajrcham öndör chá bajna? (1977)
Josef Větrovec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Svatební cesta do Jiljí (1983) (TV movie)
Šataryn Ceceg
Best movies:
Chajrcham öndör chá bajna? (1977)
Slávka Budínová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Kolya (1996)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Jan Kanyza
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Young Bohácek's Sufferings (1969)
Lovec (1980) (TV movie)
Petr Pospíchal
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Young Bohácek's Sufferings (1969)
Jan Přeučil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
Karel Bělohradský
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Ball Lightning (1978)
Adelheid (1969)
Jiří Wohanka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Soudné sestry (2007) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Boys Will Be Boys (1975)
Jan Kuželka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Libuše Jiskrová
Best movies:
Uloupené dětství (1986) (TV movie)
Komediantská historie (1969) (TV movie)
Kukačky (1973) (TV movie)
Jiří Holý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Oldřich Janovský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Larks on a String (1969)
Zločin lorda Savila (1967) (TV movie)
Karel Dellapina
Bulgaria
Best movies:
Boys Will Be Boys (1975)
On the Trail of Blood (1969)
Počkám, až zabiješ (1973)
Jindřiška Gabriela Preissová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Larks on a String (1969)
Case for a Rookie Hangman (1969)
Lena Birková
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Kolya (1996)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Ladislav Mrkvička
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
The Assassination (1964)