Directed by:
Rudolf AdlerScreenplay:
Rudolf AdlerCinematography:
Jan MalířComposer:
Jiří VáclavCast:
Ondřej Havelka, Jana Janěková, Oldřich Navrátil, František Řehák, Jan Skopeček, Stanislav Tříska, Jiří Pecha, Mojmír Maděrič, Ferdinand Krůta, Karel Hegner, Pavla Severinová, Vlastimil Peška (more)Cast
Ondřej Havelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Saturnin (1994)
Strach má velké oči (1980) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Jana Janěková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Walking Too Fast (2009)
Bludičky (2010) (TV movie)
Oldřich Navrátil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
František Řehák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Invention for Destruction (1958)
The Snowdrop Festival (1983)
Jan Skopeček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Stanislav Tříska
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Jankove hračky (1984) (TV movie)
Requiem for a Maiden (1991)
Jiří Pecha
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Divided We Fall (2000)
Koncert V... (1990) (theatrical recording)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Mojmír Maděrič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Murder in Polná (2016) (TV movie)
Ferdinand Krůta
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Larks on a String (1969)
Closely Observed Trains (1966)
Karel Hegner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Rozsudky soudce Ooky (1988) (TV movie)
Pravda visí na vlásku (1991) (TV movie)
Pavla Severinová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Hubert the Smart Boy (1984)
Karolina aneb Příběh ze starých časů (1979) (TV movie)
Vlastimil Peška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Ta naše písnička česká II (1990)
The Vineyard Opera (1981)
Karel Vochoč
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
All My Compatriots (1968)
Návštěva z vesmíru (1977) (TV movie)
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
Helena Trýbová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Konec velkých prázdnin (1996) (series)
Mejdan na písku (1979) (TV movie)
Ivan Dědeček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Únosy bez výkupného (1983) (TV movie)
Zemřeš, kdy budeme chtít (1988) (TV movie)
Principálka (1986) (TV movie)
Přemysl Matoušek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Návštěva z vesmíru (1977) (TV movie)
Paní Marjánka, matka pluku aneb Ženské srdce (1980) (TV movie)
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
Josef Jurásek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Brouk v hlavě (1998) (theatrical recording)
Smrt Pavla I. (2008) (theatrical recording)
Lakomec (2020) (theatrical recording)
Arnošt Goldflam
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
The Inheritance (1992)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Vladimír Brázda
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Straussovský dekameron (1972) (TV movie)