Kurenai
Japan,
2008, 25 min
Screenplay:
Kō MatsuoCinematography:
Yoshiaki ÔkumaComposer:
Ken MuramatsuCast:
Miyuki Sawashiro, Aoi Yūki, Ryôko Shintani, Aiko Ōkubo, Sawa Ishige, 升望, Asami Sanada, Mayumi Yamaguchi, Takayuki Yamaguchi, Yuu Urata, Akio Suyama, Masayo Kurata, Miyoko Asō, Shûma Shiratori, Yōji Ueda (more)Cast
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Aoi Yūki
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ryôko Shintani
Japan
Best series:
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Non Non Biyori (2013) (series)
Aiko Ōkubo
Japan
Best series:
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (2011) (series)
K-ON! (2009) (series)
Sawa Ishige
Japan
Best series:
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
升望
Japan
Best series:
Shigofumi: Letters from the Departed (2008) (series)
Nobunaga Concerto (2014) (series)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (2014) (series)
Asami Sanada
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Mayumi Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Takayuki Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
His and Her Circumstances (1998) (series)
Yuu Urata
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Akio Suyama
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Masayo Kurata
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Haré+Guu (2001) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Miyoko Asō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Shûma Shiratori
Japan
Best series:
Kurenai (2008) (series)
Yōji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Yūki Matsuda
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
D.Gray-Man (2006) (series)
Yukimasa Obi
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Koi Kaze (2004) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Yuki Masuda
Japan
Best series:
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Spice and Wolf (2008) (series)