Germany,
2006, 94 min
Directed by:
Hermann JohaCinematography:
Jörg LawerentzCast:
Hendrik Duryn, Erdogan Atalay, Sven Martinek, Michaela Schaffrath, Henry Maske, Gottfried Vollmer, Matthias Brenner, Jürgen Rißmann, Susan Sideropoulos, Thomas Kautenburger, Sven Thiemann (more)Cast
Hendrik Duryn
East Germany
Best movies:
Destination: Freedom (2010) (TV movie)
Blueprint (2003)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Erdogan Atalay
West Germany
Best movies:
Maximum Speed - Renn' um dein Leben! (2002) (TV movie)
Liebe pur (2000) (TV movie)
Homicide Unit Istanbul (2008) (series)
Sven Martinek
East Germany
Best movies:
Herr Lehmann (2003)
The Infiltrator (1995) (TV movie)
Agnes and His Brothers (2004)
Michaela Schaffrath
West Germany
Best movies:
Gina Wild - Jetzt wird es schmutzig 4 - Durchgefickt (1999)
Gina Wild - Jetzt wird es schmutzig 2 - Ich will kommen (1999)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Henry Maske
East Germany
Best movies:
Max Schmeling - Fist of the Reich (2010)
As We Were Dreaming (2015)
Gottfried Vollmer
West Germany
Best movies:
Der Zauberberg (1982)
Do Fish Do It? (2002)
Subs (2018)
Matthias Brenner
East Germany
Best movies:
The Lives of Others (2006)
System Crasher (2019)
A Good Boy (2008) (TV movie)
Jürgen Rißmann
West Germany
Best movies:
In the Name of the Father (1993)
Barefoot (2005)
Sources of Life (2013)
Susan Sideropoulos
West Germany
Best movies:
Verliebt, verlobt, vertauscht (2015) (TV movie)
Thomas Kautenburger
West Germany
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
The Crocodiles: All for One (2011)
Mother 007 (2011) (TV movie)
Sven Thiemann
West Germany
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ingeborg Lapsien
German Empire
Best movies:
Group Portrait with a Lady (1977)
Der Wixxer (2004)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Johann König
West Germany
Türkiz Talay
West Germany
Best movies:
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
S.O.S. Barracuda (1997) (TV movie)
Annett Culp
East Germany
Best movies:
Babylon 5: In the Beginning (1998) (TV movie)
Love.com (2009) (TV movie)
Adolescence (2018)