Directed by:
Jaromír PolišenskýScreenplay:
Jan DrbohlavCinematography:
Josef ŠpeldaComposer:
Daniel LandaCast:
Viktor Preiss, Jana Preissová, Michael Hornig, Marta Vančurová, Linda Rybová, Ladislav Frej st., Jiří Langmajer, František Němec, Bořivoj Navrátil, Jiří Kodet, Vladimír Dlouhý, Oldřich Vízner (more)Cast
Viktor Preiss
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
Jana Preissová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
How to Pull Out a Whale's Tooth (1977) (TV movie)
Marta Vančurová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Linda Rybová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Chef Speciality (1999) (TV movie)
Dark Blue World (2001)
Slečna Julie (1999) (theatrical recording)
Ladislav Frej st.
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Jiří Langmajer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Silent Pain (1990)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
František Němec
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
The Ear (1970)
Bořivoj Navrátil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
The Ear (1970)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Jiří Kodet
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Higher Principle (1960)
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Vladimír Dlouhý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Na dotek (2002) (theatrical recording)
I'm Jumping Over Puddles Again (1970)
Oldřich Vízner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Cutting It Short (1980)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Josef Vinklář
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Dva na koni, jeden na oslu (1977) (theatrical recording)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Dalimil Klapka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Adventures of Robinson Crusoe, a Sailor from York (1981)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Saturnin (1994)
Petr Štěpánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Jan Pohan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
Jiří Strach
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Ruffiano and Sweeteeth (1996)
Lost Gate (2012) (series)
Vlastimil Zavřel
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (theatrical recording)
Soudné sestry (2007) (theatrical recording)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Jitka Ježková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
The Wonderful Years That Sucked (1997)
iMucha Show (2022) (theatrical recording) - narrator
Josef Carda
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Jakub a jeho pán (2014) (theatrical recording)
Lady of Izieu (2007) (TV movie)