UK,
1965
Cast
Benjamin Whitrow
UK
Best series:
A Bit of Fry and Laurie (1987) (series)
Pride and Prejudice (1995) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Norma West
South Africa
Best series:
The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes (1991) (series)
The Prisoner (1967) (series)
Smiley's People (1982) (series)
David Swift
UK
Best series:
The Storyteller (1987) (series)
Shroud for a Nightingale (1984) (series)
Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) (series)
Edmund Pegge
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Anzacs (1985) (series)
The Winds of War (1983) (series)
James Cossins
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Fawlty Towers (1975) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Rosemary Leach
UK
Best series:
The Jewel in the Crown (1984) (series)
Sherlock Holmes (1964) (series)
French and Saunders (1987) (series)
Tutte Lemkow
Norway
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Sherlock Holmes (1964) (series)
UFO (1970) (series)
John Pike
Best series:
Disneyland (1954) (series) - a.f.
Ivanhoe (1958) (series)
Barbara Lott
UK
Best series:
Inspector Morse (1987) (series)
Woof! (1989) (series)
Coronation Street (1960) (series)
Edward Malin
UK
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
John Alderton
UK
Best series:
Little Dorrit (2008) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) (series)
Hilda Fenemore
UK
Best series:
Are You Being Served? (1972) (series)
Dad's Army (1968) (series)
French and Saunders (1987) (series)
Derek Martin
UK
Best series:
Only Fools and Horses.... (1981) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Little Britain (2003) (series)
Sean Caffrey
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)
Covington Cross (1992) (series)
Frances White
UK
Best series:
I, Claudius (1976) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Peppa Pig (2004) (series)
Gretchen Franklin
UK
Best series:
Blackadder (1983) (series)
Keeping Up Appearances (1990) (series)
The Sweeney (1975) (series)
Noel Dyson
UK
Best series:
Bergerac (1981) (series)
Heartbeat (1992) (series)
Persuasion (1971) (series)
Basil Dignam
UK
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
The Prisoner (1967) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Richard Caldicot
UK
Best series:
The Prisoner (1967) (series)
The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes (1994) (series)
Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (series)
Tony Steedman
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Sherlock Holmes (1964) (series)