Directed by:
Marcel DekanovskýScreenplay:
Ivan KřížCinematography:
Jan ŠtanglComposer:
Pavel BlatnýCast:
Jiří Schmitzer, Blanka Bohdanová, Josef Karlík, Jiří Tomek, Ladislav Kolář, Ladislava Dujsíková, Jana Gazdíková, Jaroslav Fert, Vladimír Krátký, Natálie Mukařovská, Marcela Večeřová, Jaroslav Rava (more)Cast
Jiří Schmitzer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
The Snowdrop Festival (1983)
Blanka Bohdanová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ryba ve čtyřech (1987) (TV movie)
Romeo, Juliet and Darkness (1959)
Josef Karlík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Racek (1976) (theatrical recording)
I'm Jumping Over Puddles Again (1970)
Jiří Tomek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
All My Compatriots (1968)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Rozsudky soudce Ooky (1988) (TV movie)
Ladislav Kolář
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Brouk v hlavě (1998) (theatrical recording)
Smrt Pavla I. (2008) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Ladislava Dujsíková
Best movies:
Sestra Amáta (1989) (TV movie)
Stopy zločinu: Pátek, čas motýlů (1989) (TV movie)
Tvář za sklem (1992) (TV movie)
Jana Gazdíková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Poslední návrat (1982) (TV movie)
Lumpacivagabundus (1970) (theatrical recording)
Explosion at Five (1984)
Jaroslav Fert
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Archimédův bod (1982) (TV movie)
Afrodita (1993) (TV movie)
Vladimír Krátký
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Je třeba zabít Sekala (2018) (theatrical recording)
Případ Salieri (1991) (TV movie)
Štúrovci (1991) (series)
Natálie Mukařovská
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Bude řeč o penězích (1988) (TV movie)
Sen o bílém volu (1991) (TV movie)
Marcela Večeřová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Návrat do cizí země (1994) (TV movie)
Tobogan (1989)
Rytmus 1934 (1980)
Jaroslav Rava
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Veliká stavba (1993) (TV movie)
Stopy zločinu: Jak zemřela Tereza (1985) (TV movie)
Jiří Pištěk
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stromy umírají vstoje (1998) (TV movie)
Je třeba zabít Sekala (2018) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Zdeněk Dvořák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Škola žen (2007) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Dark Blue World (2001)
Zdeněk Junák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Brouk v hlavě (1998) (theatrical recording)
Smrt Pavla I. (2008) (theatrical recording)
Lakomec (2020) (theatrical recording)
Karel Mišurec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Brouk v hlavě (1998) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Rozsudky soudce Ooky (1988) (TV movie)
Jindřich Světnica
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Škola žen (2007) (theatrical recording)
The Murderer Hides His Face (1966)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Erik Pardus
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Brouk v hlavě (1998) (theatrical recording)
Smrt Pavla I. (2008) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Tomáš Mann
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Bouřlivé víno (1976)
Boys Only (1981)
Ondřej Mikulášek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Škola žen (2007) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Rozsudky soudce Ooky (1988) (TV movie)