USA,
1955, 650x60 min
Screenplay:
Samson Raphaelson, Arthur Hailey (theater play), Daphne Du Maurier (theater play) (more)Cinematography:
Lester ShorrCast:
John Conte, Angie Dickinson, Sarah Churchill, Patrick Macnee, Tom Tryon, Zsa Zsa Gabor, Roddy McDowall, John Hoyt, John Carradine, Dean Stockwell, Regis Toomey, George Peppard, DeForest Kelley (more)Cast
John Conte
USA
Best series:
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Climax! (1954) (series)
Angie Dickinson
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Pearl (1978) (series)
Wild Palms (1993) (series)
Patrick Macnee
UK
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Outlander (2014) (series)
Frasier (1993) (series)
Tom Tryon
USA
Zsa Zsa Gabor
Austria-Hungary
Best series:
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Batman (1966) (series)
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) (series)
Roddy McDowall
UK
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
John Hoyt
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
John Carradine
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Dean Stockwell
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Battlestar Galactica (2004) (series)
Regis Toomey
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
George Peppard
USA
Best series:
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Family Guy (1999) (series) - a.f.
CHiPs (1977) (series)
DeForest Kelley
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) (series) - a.f.
Vincent Price
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series) - a.f.
Columbo (1971) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Cedric Hardwicke
UK
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Richard Crenna
USA
Best series:
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Centennial (1978) (series)
Chicago Hope (1994) (series)
Oskar Homolka
Austria-Hungary
Best series:
Kojak (1973) (series)
Nina Foch
Netherlands
Best series:
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Bull (2000) (series)
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
Kerwin Mathews
USA
Best series:
Disneyland (1954) (series)
General Hospital (1963) (series)