Performers
Milan Šteindler
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Czech Soda (1998)
Tereza Kostková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Lady of Izieu (2007) (TV movie)
Women on the Run (2019)
Lucie Výborná
Czechoslovakia
Veronika Arichteva
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Habermann's Mill (2010)
Justice (2017) (series)
Vysoká hra (2020) (TV movie)
David Suchařípa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Les Misérables (2000) (series)
Klára Doležalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Velký případ (1999) (TV movie)
Pravdivý příběh Antonie Pařízkové, lehké holky s dobrým srdcem (2001) (TV movie)
Michaela Badinková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Karamazov Brothers (2008)
Za mestskými múrmi (1998) (series)
Velkofilm (2007) (TV movie)
Richard Genzer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dracula (1996) (theatrical recording)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Marek Ztracený v Edenu (2023) (concert)
Michal Suchánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Snowdrops and Aces (1982)
Rozsudky soudce Ooky (1988) (TV movie)
Krajina s nábytkem (1986)
Nikol Leitgeb
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Dragon Ring (1994) (TV movie)
Na zámku (1999) (TV movie)
Queen of the Lake (1998)
Kateřina Brožová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Poprask na laguně (1996) (theatrical recording)
Jacobowski a plukovník (1998) (theatrical recording)
Tereza Bebarová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Roman Vojtek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Volga (2023) (series)
Babylon (2002) (theatrical recording)
Devatenáct klavírů (2008) (TV movie)
Veronika Žilková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Czech Soda (1998)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Deskový statek (2008) (theatrical recording)
Martin Stropnický
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Krvavá svatba (1987) (theatrical recording)
Mapa zámořských objevů (1978) (TV movie)
P.F. 77 (2003) (TV movie)
Zlata Adamovská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Lou Fanánek Hagen
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
King Ubu (1996)
Gabriela Osvaldová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Angel of the Lord 2 (2016)
Angel of the Lord (2005)
Ondřej Pavelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Mapa zámořských objevů (1978) (TV movie)
Naši furianti (2006) (theatrical recording)
Sabina Laurinová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
Galileo (2007) (theatrical recording)
Lyžař v parném létě (1984) (TV movie)