Australia,
2007, 9 h 58 min
(Length: 42–44 min)
Cinematography:
Craig BardenComposer:
Richard PleasanceCast:
Shane Bourne, Nadine Garner, Aaron Pedersen, Damien Richardson, Noni Hazlehurst, David Field, Daniel MacPherson, Louise Crawford, Marshall Napier, Kat Stewart, John McTernan, Lara Robinson (more)Episodes(14)
-
In the Hands of Giants: Part 1 (S01E01)
-
In the Hands of Giants: Part 2 (S01E02)
-
Lie Down with Dogs (S01E03)
-
The Return (S01E04)
-
The Ripe Fruits in the Garden (S01E05)
-
Envelope Day (S01E06)
-
Baby Love (S01E07)
-
Victims of Crime (S01E08)
-
Family Planning (S01E09)
-
The Promised Land (S01E10)
-
Serious Men (S01E11)
-
Cut and Dried (S01E12)
-
Rostered Day Off (S01E13)
-
Raising the Dead (S01E14)
Cast
Shane Bourne
Australia
Best series:
Are You Being Served? (1972) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Nadine Garner
Australia
Best series:
Bloom (2019) (series)
Water Rats (1996) (series)
Stingers (1998) (series)
Aaron Pedersen
Australia
Best series:
The Code (2014) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
A Place to Call Home (2013) (series)
Damien Richardson
Best series:
Wentworth Prison (2013) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Wilfred (2007) (series)
Noni Hazlehurst
Australia
Best series:
A Place to Call Home (2013) (series)
The Letdown (2017) (series)
The Sullivans (1976) (series)
David Field
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Farscape (1999) (series)
Daniel MacPherson
Australia
Best series:
Strike Back (2010) (series)
Wild Boys (2011) (series)
Foundation (2021) (series)
Louise Crawford
Best series:
Farscape (1999) (series)
Bikie Wars: Brothers in Arms (2012) (series)
Rush (2008) (series)
Marshall Napier
New Zealand
Best series:
The Girl from Tomorrow (1991) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Farscape (1999) (series)
Kat Stewart
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
John McTernan
Best series:
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Snowy River: The McGregor Saga (1994) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Lara Robinson
Australia
Best series:
Childhood's End (2015) (series)
Why Are You Like This? (2018) (series)
The Elephant Princess (2008) (series)
Julie Eckersley
Best series:
Satisfaction (2007) (series)
Dead Gorgeous (2010) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Beatrice Bradley
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Lisa-Marie Charalambous
Best series:
Scooter: Secret Agent (2005) (series)
Neighbours (1985) (series)
Richard Carter
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Farscape (1999) (series) - actor, narrator
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)