Australia,
(2008–2009), 15 h 42 min
(Length: 42–44 min)
Directed by:
Pino Amenta, Kevin Carlin, David Cameron, Nicholas Bufalo, Paul Moloney, Daina Reid (more)Cinematography:
Craig BardenComposer:
Richard PleasanceCast:
Shane Bourne, Nadine Garner, Aaron Pedersen, Damien Richardson, Noni Hazlehurst, David Field, Daniel MacPherson, Louise Crawford, Genevieve Morris, Marshall Napier, Carolyn Bock, Jacqueline Brennan (more)Episodes(22)
-
Thicker Than Water (S02E01)
-
Somersaulting Dogs (S02E02)
-
In House (S02E03)
-
Taniwha (S02E04)
-
Guilty as Charged (S02E05)
-
Reward (S02E06)
-
Golden (S02E07)
-
Life After Death (S02E08)
-
Never to Be Released (S02E09)
-
Examination Day (S02E10)
-
Oh Lucky Man (S02E11)
-
Spoils of War (S02E12)
-
Jury Duty (S02E13)
-
Jane Doe (S02E14)
-
Junkie (S02E15)
-
Stolen Sweets (S02E16)
-
The Forgotten (S02E17)
-
A Green Light (S02E18)
-
House of Horrors (S02E19)
-
The Cutting Edge (S02E20)
-
Rage (S02E21)
-
Life and Death (S02E22)
Cast
Shane Bourne
Australia
Best series:
Are You Being Served? (1972) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Nadine Garner
Australia
Best series:
Bloom (2019) (series)
Water Rats (1996) (series)
Stingers (1998) (series)
Aaron Pedersen
Australia
Best series:
The Code (2014) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
A Place to Call Home (2013) (series)
Damien Richardson
Best series:
Wentworth Prison (2013) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Wilfred (2007) (series)
Noni Hazlehurst
Australia
Best series:
A Place to Call Home (2013) (series)
The Letdown (2017) (series)
The Sullivans (1976) (series)
David Field
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Farscape (1999) (series)
Daniel MacPherson
Australia
Best series:
Strike Back (2010) (series)
Wild Boys (2011) (series)
Foundation (2021) (series)
Louise Crawford
Best series:
Farscape (1999) (series)
Bikie Wars: Brothers in Arms (2012) (series)
Rush (2008) (series)
Genevieve Morris
Best series:
Bloom (2019) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Marshall Napier
New Zealand
Best series:
The Girl from Tomorrow (1991) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Farscape (1999) (series)
Carolyn Bock
Best series:
Wentworth Prison (2013) (series)
Superwog (2017) (series)
Halifax f.p. (1994) (series)
Jacqueline Brennan
Best series:
Wentworth Prison (2013) (series)
Murder Call (1997) (series)
Picnic at Hanging Rock (2018) (series)
Rod Mullinar
UK
Best series:
Against the Wind (1978) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1988) (series)
Rush (2008) (series)
Dara Hession
Best series:
Neighbours (1985) (series)
Meredith Penman
Best series:
Clickbait (2021) (series)
The Letdown (2017) (series)
Rush (2008) (series)
Matthew Quartermaine
Best series:
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Snowy River: The McGregor Saga (1994) (series)
Chuck Finn (1999) (series)