Canvas 2: Rainbow Colored Sketch
Japan,
2005, 24 min
Screenplay:
Miharu HiramiCinematography:
Yasuhisa KondōCast:
Takahiro Sakurai, Kaori Nazuka, Hitomi Nabatame, Ai Tokunaga, Aya Hirano, Megumi Toyoguchi, Shizuka Itō, Yuka Iguchi, Ryōko Nagata, Norio Wakamoto, Mika Doi, Mariko Kobayashi, 坂本美里, Hiromi Tsunakake (more)Plots(1)
A new star comes into town. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaori Nazuka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hitomi Nabatame
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Ai Tokunaga
Japan
Best series:
Haibane Renmei (2002) (series)
Kiddy Grade (2002) (series)
Saki (2009) (series)
Aya Hirano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Megumi Toyoguchi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Shizuka Itō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yuka Iguchi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Ryōko Nagata
Japan
Best series:
Last Exile (2003) (series)
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2006) (series)
Norio Wakamoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Mika Doi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mariko Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Rumbling Hearts (2003) (series)
My Love Story!! (2015) (series)
坂本美里
Japan
Best series:
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden (2001) (series)
Hiromi Tsunakake
Japan
Best series:
Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It (2020) (series)
The Story of Saiunkoku (2006) (series)
Elemental Gelade (2005) (series)
Takashi Miura
Japan
Best series:
Green Green (2003) (series)
Hiroki Ishihara
Japan
Best series:
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom (2010) (series)