Kurokami: The Animation
Japan,
2009, 23 min
Directed by:
Tsuneo KobayashiScreenplay:
Reiko YoshidaCinematography:
Naoyuki WadaComposer:
Tomohisa IshikawaCast:
Daisuke Namikawa, Noriko Shitaya, Sayaka Ōhara, Yumi Tōma, Satoshi Hino, Nozomi Sasaki, Yuki Masuda, Rina Satō, Ryoko Ono, Mantarō Iwao, Daisuke Kirii, Seirō Ogino, Shukuko Tsugawa, Daichi Endō (more)Cast
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Noriko Shitaya
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Sayaka Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Yumi Tōma
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Satoshi Hino
USA
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Nozomi Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Shiki (2010) (series)
Kids on the Slope (2012) (series)
Yuki Masuda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Rina Satō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Ryoko Ono
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Mantarō Iwao
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Emma: A Victorian Romance (2005) (series)
Daisuke Kirii
Japan
Best series:
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Seirō Ogino
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Shukuko Tsugawa
Japan
Best series:
Summer Time Rendering (2022) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Kaiba (2008) (series)
Daichi Endō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Junko Shimeno
Japan
Best series:
Major (2004) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Skip Beat! (2008) (series)
Akemi Satō
Japan
Best series:
Kanon (2006) (series)
Kanon (2002) (series)
Shaman King (2001) (series)
たなかこころ
Japan
Best series:
Rage of Bahamut (2014) (series)
Hetalia (2009) (series)
Black Bullet (2014) (series)
Takashi Onozuka
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Eiji Miyashita
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)