Cinematography:
Naoyuki WadaComposer:
Tomohisa IshikawaCast:
Daisuke Namikawa, Noriko Shitaya, Sayaka Ōhara, Nozomi Sasaki, Shizuka Itō, 久川綾, Kether Donohue, Yuki Masuda, Rina Satō, Yukana, Satoshi Hino, Jōji Nakata (more)Episodes(24)
-
Encounter (E01)
-
Contract (E02)
-
Synchro (E03)
-
Pursuer (E04)
-
Exceed (E05)
-
Sub Contractee (E06)
-
Kuro's Past (E07)
-
Hiba Tribe (E08)
-
Mother's Shadow (E09)
-
The End (E10)
-
Reunion (E11)
-
Fierce Fight (E12)
-
New World (E13)
-
Breakthrough (E14)
-
Shinra (E15)
-
Collapse (E16)
-
Masagami (E17)
-
Cataclysm (E18)
-
Great Abyss (E19)
-
Awakening (E20)
-
Miracle (E21)
-
Destiny (E22)
-
Path (E23)
-
Tiger and Wings (E24)
Plots(1)
The show tells the story of a boy named Keita and a girl named Kuro, who live in a world where each person's life energy is split between three identical people. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Noriko Shitaya
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Sayaka Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Nozomi Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Shiki (2010) (series)
Kids on the Slope (2012) (series)
Shizuka Itō
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
久川綾
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Kether Donohue
USA
Best series:
You (2018) (series)
You're the Worst (2014) (series)
Star Trek: Lower Decks (2020) (series)
Yuki Masuda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Rina Satō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Yukana
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Satoshi Hino
USA
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jōji Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ryoko Ono
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Satsuki Yukino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Eiji Miyashita
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Yūko Kaida
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yukari Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Yumi Tōma
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Daisuke Kirii
Japan
Best series:
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)