Turn A Gundam
Screenplay:
Tetsuko TakahashiCinematography:
Youichi OogamiComposer:
Yōko KannoCast:
Romi Paku, Ken'ichi Sakaguchi, Akino Murata, Gou Aoba, Kumiko Watanabe, Tetsuo Kanao, Setsuji Sato, Nao Takamori, Hidenari Ugaki, Hiroya Ishimaru, Dai Matsumoto, Hirohiko Kakegawa, Rieko Takahashi, 福山潤 (more)Cast
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ken'ichi Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Monster Rancher (1999) (series)
Ninja Scroll: The Series (2003) (series)
Akino Murata
Japan
Gou Aoba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
She, the Ultimate Weapon (2002) (series)
Kiddy Grade (2002) (series)
Kumiko Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
Tetsuo Kanao
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Setsuji Sato
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Nao Takamori
Japan
Best series:
Ghost Stories (2000) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Please Teacher! (2002) (series)
Hidenari Ugaki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Hiroya Ishimaru
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Dai Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Hirohiko Kakegawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Rieko Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Tokyo Ghoul (2014) (series)
福山潤
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Noriko Kitou
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (2004) (series)
Akio Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Tetsu Inada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kazunari Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Ai Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Toshihide Tsuchiya
Japan
Best series:
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Last Exile (2003) (series)
Now and Then, Here and There (1999) (series)