Directed by:
Petr ObdržálekComposer:
Josef SpitzerCast:
Jaroslav Bouček, Igor Smržík, Jiří Racek, Jan Novák, Filip Švarc, Miroslav Moravec, Milan Neděla, Petr Popelka, Josef Hajdučík, Ladislav Krečmer, Karel Hábl, Roman Hemala, Zdeněk Ornest, Martin Šotola (more)Cast
Jaroslav Bouček
Austria-Hungary
Igor Smržík
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Three Kings (1998) (series)
Jiří Racek
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Markovič Method: Hojer (2024) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
The Fury (2016) (series)
Jan Novák
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Bakaláři (1972) (series)
Písečná potvůrka (1985) (series)
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
Filip Švarc
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Dubbing Street (2018) (series) - actor, narrator
Bakaláři (1972) (series)
Ulice (2005) (series)
Miroslav Moravec
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Česká soda (1993) (series) - actor, narrator
There Were Five of Us (1994) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Milan Neděla
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Sinful People of Prague (1968) (series)
Arabela (1980) (series)
Frankenstein's Aunt (1987) (series)
Petr Popelka
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
L'affaire Dreyfus (1994) (series)
Dlouhá míle (1989) (series)
Psí povídání (1985) (series)
Josef Hajdučík
Czechoslovakia
Ladislav Krečmer
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Tři spory (1981) (series)
Pan Tau (1971) (series)
Karel Hábl
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Train of Childhood and Expectation (1985) (series)
Roman Hemala
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
There Were Five of Us (1994) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Saturnin (1994) (series)
Zdeněk Ornest
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
The Train of Childhood and Expectation (1985) (series)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Martin Šotola
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Zlá krev (1986) (series)
Slavné historky zbojnické (1985) (series)
Hospital at the End of the City (1977) (series)
Libuše Geprtová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Slavné historky zbojnické (1985) (series)
Svatopluk Mikeska
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Přísahám a slibuji (1990) (series)
Dlouhá bílá stopa (1982) (series)
Tak se ptám (1980) (series)
Aleš Košnar
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
The Ambulance (1984) (series)
Vlastimil Bedrna
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Train of Childhood and Expectation (1985) (series)
Arabela (1980) (series)
Gagman (1987) (series)
Jiří Škoda
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Redakce (2004) (series)