Directed by:
Miroslav SobotaPerformers:
Pavel Lukeš (moderator), Milena Steinmasslová, Stella Zázvorková, Naďa Urbánková, Karel Effa, Jan Hrušínský, Karel Vágner, Hana Zagorová, Luděk Munzar, Jana Hlaváčová, Josef Abrhám (more)Performers
Pavel Lukeš (moderator)
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Milena Steinmasslová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
Stella Zázvorková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Kolya (1996)
Naďa Urbánková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Larks on a String (1969)
Closely Observed Trains (1966)
Karel Effa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
S Pydlou v zádech (1985) (theatrical recording)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Jan Hrušínský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Takový žertík (2006) (theatrical recording)
Karel Vágner
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Blockbuster (1980)
Flirt se slečnou Stříbrnou (1969)
Pocta Haně Zagorové (2024) (concert)
Hana Zagorová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Hitparáda 60. let (2008) (music video)
Ztracený v O2 aréně (2020) (concert)
Luděk Munzar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Give the Devil His Due (1984) - narrator
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Jana Hlaváčová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Josef Abrhám
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Hráči (1983) (theatrical recording)
Libuše Šafránková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Viktor Preiss
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
Jana Preissová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
How to Pull Out a Whale's Tooth (1977) (TV movie)
Waldemar Matuška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Olga Blechová-Matušková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Firemen's Ball (1967)
We'll Kick Up a Fuss Tomorrow, Darling... (1976)
Waldemar a Olga opět v Lucerně (1990) (concert)
Slávka Budínová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Kolya (1996)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Jiří Štěpnička
UK
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Jana Štěpánková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Věc Makropulos (1970) (theatrical recording)
Václav Zahradník
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
The Hippo (1973)