Directed by:
Ulrich ZrennerScreenplay:
Christian SchnalkeCinematography:
Johannes KirchlechnerComposer:
Ludwig EckmannCast:
Anja Kling, Armin Rohde, Ingo Naujoks, Anica Dobra, Waldemar Kobus, Klaus Schindler, Elena Uhlig, Matthias Matschke, Björn Bugri, Michael Rotschopf (more)Cast
Anja Kling
East Germany
Best movies:
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
The Octopus (1984) (series)
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (2013) (series) - actor, a.f.
Armin Rohde
West Germany
Best movies:
Run Lola Run (1998)
Life Is All You Get (1997)
Barefoot (2005)
Ingo Naujoks
West Germany
Best movies:
Wunderkinder (2011)
Twin Sisters (2002)
Schlafes Bruder (1995)
Anica Dobra
Yugoslavia
Best movies:
Black Bomber, The (1992)
Natasa (2001)
Tito and Me (1992)
Waldemar Kobus
Poland
Best movies:
Valkyrie (2008)
Black Book (2006)
The Captain (2017)
Klaus Schindler
West Germany
Best movies:
Toto the Hero (1991)
Aimee & Jaguar (1999)
Equilibrium (2002)
Elena Uhlig
West Germany
Best movies:
Berlin ’36 (2009)
Rabbit Without Ears (2007)
Der Untergang der Pamir (2006) (TV movie)
Matthias Matschke
West Germany
Best movies:
The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)
Sun Alley (1999)
Wolfsburg (2003)
Björn Bugri
Best movies:
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Lost Place (2013)
Michael Rotschopf
Austria
Best movies:
Landgericht (2017) (TV movie)
Angelo (2018)
Mahler on the Couch (2010)
Timo Dierkes
West Germany
Best movies:
Labyrinth of Lies (2014)
The Experiment (2001)
Carl & Bertha (2011) (TV movie)
Arnfried Lerche
West Germany
Best movies:
Father's Revenge (1988) (TV movie)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Peter Franke
German Empire
Best movies:
Herzlich willkommen (1990)
The Lost Honour of Katharina Blum (1975)
Gigantics (1999)
Andreas Borcherding
West Germany
Best movies:
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Der Tanz mit dem Teufel - Die Entführung des Richard Oetker (2001) (TV movie)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tim Morten Uhlenbrock
East Germany
Best movies:
Time You Change (2010)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Isabel Tuengerthal
West Germany
Best movies:
Lotta & die alten Eisen (2010) (TV movie)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Papa auf Probe (2013) (TV movie)
Herbert Olschok
East Germany
Best movies:
Unknown (2011)
Summer in Berlin (2005)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Prodromos Antoniadis
Best movies:
My Words, My Lies - My Love (2009)
Faust (2011)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Jil Funke
Best movies:
Sources of Life (2013)
Traumfrauen (2015)
Unfinished Business (2015)
Ralf Dittrich
Germany
Best movies:
Mogadishu Welcome (2008) (TV movie)
Frantz (2016)
54 Hours (2018) (series)