Germany / Sweden,
2010, 2x90 min
Directed by:
Urs EggerScreenplay:
Nils-Morten OsburgCinematography:
Martin KukulaComposer:
Marius RuhlandCast:
Iris Berben, Heino Ferch, Michael Nyqvist, Christophe Malavoy, Mata Gabin, Hans-Michael Rehberg, Emile Abossolo M'bo, Bjørn Floberg, Karl Markovics, Rolf Lassgård, Birge Schade, Andreas Wilson (more)Cast
Iris Berben
West Germany
Best movies:
Eddie the Eagle (2016)
Companeros (1970)
Triangle of Sadness (2022)
Heino Ferch
West Germany
Best movies:
Comedian Harmonists (1997)
Ku'damm 56 (2016) (series)
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Michael Nyqvist
Sweden
Best movies:
Millennium (2010) (series)
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2009)
Mother of Mine (2005)
Christophe Malavoy
East Germany
Best movies:
The Cry of the Owl (1987)
Le Voyage en douce (1980)
La Balance (1982)
Mata Gabin
Best movies:
Lumumba (2000)
Monsieur Ibrahim (2003)
Black as the Snow (2021) (TV movie)
Hans-Michael Rehberg
German Empire
Best movies:
Schindler's List (1993)
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (series)
Der Totmacher (1995)
Emile Abossolo M'bo
Cameroon
Best movies:
Night on Earth (1991)
Kirikou and the Wild Beasts (2005)
Mama, There's a Man in Your Bed (1989)
Bjørn Floberg
Norway
Best movies:
Kingsman: The Secret Service (2014)
Kitchen Stories (2003)
Shackleton (2002) (TV movie)
Karl Markovics
Austria
Best movies:
The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)
Das Wunder von Wörgl (2018) (TV movie)
Come Sweet Death (2000)
Rolf Lassgård
Sweden
Best movies:
After the Wedding (2006)
Under the Sun (1998)
A Man Called Ove (2015)
Birge Schade
West Germany
Best movies:
Beyond Silence (1996)
Stations of the Cross (2014)
Schlafes Bruder (1995)
Andreas Wilson
Sweden
Best movies:
Evil (2003)
Kill Your Darlings (2006)
Babas bilar (2006)
Julia Dufvenius
Best movies:
Saraband (2003) (TV movie)
Arn: The Knight Templar (2007)
The Anderssons Rock the Mountains (2014)
Johan Rabaeus
Sweden
Magnus Krepper
Sweden
Best movies:
Millennium (2010) (series)
The Promised Land (2023)
The Girl Who Kicked the Hornet's Nest (2009)
Konstantin Frolov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Bridge of Spies (2015)
Picco (2010)
Dreileben (2011) (series)
Jürgen Heinrich
Best movies:
Dem Mörder verfallen - Eine Frau in Gefahr (1999) (TV movie)
Wings of Desire (1987)
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Sarah-Lavinia Schmidbauer
West Germany
Best movies:
Buddenbrooks: The Decline of a Family (2008) (TV movie)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Maren Scheel
Best movies:
Auf der Suche nach dem G. (2009) (TV movie)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Love.com (2009) (TV movie)
Helmut Gauß
German Empire
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Two by Two (2015)
Kennedy's Brain (2010) (TV movie)